Sinai Hotel
Situated merely a 5-minute stroll from the Uruapan Linear Park, Sinai Hotel Uruapan offers proximity to various city highlights.
The centre of Uruapan can be reached within a 20-minute walk, and natural attractions like the Uruapan National Park are 2.5 km away. Standing nearly 10 minutes on foot from the Old San Pedro Factory, this Uruapan guest house is within a few blocks of the San Francisco Parish. A family vacation to Uruapan will become more exciting if you visit the National Park lying only 1.2 km from the Sinai.
While staying at the hotel, guests can choose from dining options nearby, such as Cafe Tradicional de Uruapan, located about a 5-minute ride away, or Taqueria Carlitos at a 12-minute walking distance.
- Local attractions
- Libreria Paraiso275 km
- Monumento a La Bandera372 km
- Plaza Centro374 km
- Foro Cultural La Morada329 km
- Salt234 km
- La Cantinita Cafe347 km
- Pergola Municipal359 km
- Lineal Park326 km
- Airports
- Lic. y Gen. Ignacio Lopez Rayon International5 km
Facilities
General
- Free Wi-Fi
In the room
- Terrace
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No extra beds are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How far is the downtown from the Sinai Hotel?
It will take a 20-minute walk to get from the Sinai Hotel to the city centre. - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at Sinai Hotel?
Guests of Sinai Hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 09:00. - 🚪
What room types are offered in the Sinai Hotel?
At the Sinai Hotel, guests can choose among Queen Suite and Private Bathroom Room. - ❓
What is the cancellation policy offered at Sinai Hotel?
Free cancellation is provided to the guests of Sinai Hotel. For more information, contact the hotel management.